We use cookies to improve and further develop our website.
Cookies are small files which are temporarily installed on your hard drive. You can prevent cookies from being saved on your hard drive by selecting the appropriate setting on your browser – simply follow your particular browser’s instructions.
x
 
  • rearside of MA Network Switch
  • front view of the MA Network Switch

MA Network Switch

incl. FIBERFOX fibre optic connection (MM)

Артикул 4000656

MA Network Switch: Performance and simplicity for your lighting network


This MA Network Switch includes two Mini-GBICs installed inside the internal SFP-cages and connected to two FIBERFOX EBC1502 fibre optic connectors at the rearside of the switch, ready for mainly (but not limited to) touring applications. The fibre optic connection is Multimode (MM).

  • Simplicity: easy set-up and management
  • MA DNA: industry leading support and reliability
  • Designed for lighting technicians: standard lighting industry protocols can be filtered
  • Performance: full throughput of all Gigabit ports
  • Networking: compliant with IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet
Эта страница в PDF
Технические характеристики для Артикула 4000656
Рабочее напряжение100/240V, 50/60Hz (automatic detection)
Мощностьmax. 100VA
Размеры483 x 43 x 264mm / 19 x 1.69 x 10.4inch
Вес нетто3.7kg / 8.2lbs
Выходные разъемы9x etherCON, 2x prepared SFP Cages for Mini-GBIC, 2x Fiberfox EBC1502 incl. Mini-GBIC
Входные разъемы1x powerCON, 1x USB Typ B

MA Network Switch - English

MA Network Switch Tutorial – English